Artists

Artists Overview

The Scottsdale Arts Festival features artists working in all media. A jury of local arts professionals selects the artists to exhibit and, during the Festival, awards prizes in numerous categories, including painting, sculpture, glass, ceramics, jewelry, photography, printmaking, textiles, woodworking and more. Click a category below to see our 2017 exhibiting artists.

The digital artist application for the 2018 Scottsdale Arts Festival is now closed.

People’s Choice Award

Vote for People’s Choice Award for your favorite artist!  Ballots can be picked up from each artist booth or any gate. Drop your ballot in the ballot box located in the Scottsdale Center for the Performing Arts. Voting takes place during festival weekend.

 

Filter - All
2017 Winning Artists
Ceramics
Digital Art
Drawing/Pastel
Fiber
Glass
Jewelry
Metal
Mixed Media
Painting
Photography
Printmaking
Sculpture
Wood
  • Ron & Christine Sisco
  • Kipley Meyer
  • Steven Mawson
  • Joel Hunnicutt
  • Tor & Robert Erickson
  • Rick & Linda Bachman
  • Ted Armulowicz
  • Lon Walters
  • Stephanie & Scott Shangraw
  • Dakota Pratt
  • Jason & Danielle Napier
  • Stephen Jendro
  • Vicki Fish
  • Ruben Fasani
  • Paula & Arthur Collins
  • Gary Burke
  • Pop Zhao
  • Seung Lee
  • Andrew Lawson
  • Stephen & Bonnie Harmston
  • Patricia Castellini
  • Martin Trailer
  • Jason Pavalonis
  • Ray Mosteller
  • JD Dennison
  • Georganna Dean
  • Caroline Christie
  • Timm Chapman
  • Andrew Butler
  • Scott Weir
  • Chris Vance
  • Alla Tsank
  • Tai Poon
  • Vladimir Ovtcharov
  • Martin Lambuth
  • Richard Hall
  • Jeannie Foster
  • Jeffrey Durrant
  • Roger Disney
  • Barton DeGraaf
  • Timothy Chapman
  • Gaston Carrio
  • Jason Wright
  • Chris Wheeler
  • Tres Taylor
  • Patrick Noe
  • Pat Myer
  • Victoria Marquez
  • Sarena Mann
  • Carol Klimek
  • Peter Judge
  • Scott Hildebrandt
  • Mary Ennes Davis
  • Greta Cannon
  • Mitchell Berg
  • Mark Zirinsky
  • Thomas Walsh
  • David Vigo
  • Anthony Hansen
  • Loren Feldman
  • Caroline Viene
  • Tammy Rice
  • Caitlin Paul
  • Janel Nordstrom
  • Ayala Naphtali
  • Booth 163
    Logan Louis
  • Melissa Stiles
  • Birgit Kupke-Peyla
  • Carla McBride
  • Karen Klinefelter
  • Booth 59
    Kristin DeSantis & Marc Kriewaldt
  • Alex Horst
  • Katherine Goulandris & Michael Burris
  • Carol Fugmann
  • Susan Frerichs
  • Amy Faust
  • Michele Black
  • Bonnie Beyer
  • Meisha Barbee
  • Bruce Pizzichillo & Dari Gordon
  • Fay Miller & Ivan Grajalez
  • Andrew Madvin
  • Michael Maddy
  • Dehanna Jones
  • Scott Hartley
  • Ken & Ingrid Hanson
  • Bandhu Dunham
  • Joshua Dopp
  • Louise Valentine & Brian Provencher
  • Natalie & Kellie North
  • Kim Nickens
  • Selma Karaca
  • Heather & Shea Henke
  • Diane Harty
  • Mimi Damrauer
  • Nha Vuu
  • Scott Swezy
  • Stuart Ratcliff
  • Michael McKee
  • Michael McKee
  • Haylee McFarland
  • Scott Hale
  • Candice Ferguson
  • Erin Curry
  • Gary & Gabrielle Bachers
  • William Armstrong
  • Barry Reithmeier
  • Carolyn Quan
  • Paula & Arthur Collins
  • Eri Sugimoto
  • Fred Stodder
  • Scott & Naomi Schoenherr
  • Gail Pendergrass
  • Katherina Lipscomb & Tracy Crocker
  • Colleen & Nick Everett
  • Karen Bell
  • Aaron Ashcraft
  • Linda & Don Asakawa
  • Doug Anderson
  • Booth 25
    Fred Stodder - Best of Show
  • Zeny Cieslikowski
  • Booth 135
    Yumi Ueno
  • Peggotty & Hans Christensen
  • Karolina Adams
  • Kim Beesley
  • Cathra-Anne Barker pottery
    Cathra-Anne Barker
  • Booth 58
    Jeffrey Zachmann - People's Choice
  • Carl Zachmann
  • Jeffrey Zachmann
  • Moni Blom ceramics
    Moni Blom
  • Doug Brannan
  • Booth 143
    Ann Marie Cianciolo
  • Bill Colligen
  • Paul Counts
    Paul Counts
  • Kevin DesPlanques
  • Larry Fielder
  • Tanya Doskova
    Tanya Doskova
  • Franco Forte
    Franco & Fiona Forte
  • Aileen Frick
  • John Gavrilis
  • John Giberson
    Betsy Giberson
  • Della Goheen
    Della Goheen
  • Russell Grace & Angela Kullmann
  • Booth 173
    Sarah Hassler
  • Chris Hildenbrandt
  • Booth 48
    Sean Hill
  • Brian Hubel
  • Booth 122
    Pyper Hugos & Jarrod Eastman
  • Jesper Johansen
  • Terry Jones
  • Cheryl Kabala
    Cheryl Kabala
  • Michael Kelley
  • Booth 95
    Susie Larsson
  • Brett Varney
    Booth 4
    Brett Varney
  • Brian Lensink
  • David Lindsay
  • Rick Martin
  • Toby McGee
  • Mel Mendez
    Mel & Lucy Mendez
  • Fred Mertz
  • Ed Myers
  • Paul Nzalamba & Lungala Rubadiri
  • Arunas Oslapas
  • Malen & Wendy Pierson
  • Nolan Prohaska
  • J.J. Reichert
    J.J. Reichert
  • Stephanie Saint-Thomas
  • Alex Santamarina
  • Seth Simpson
    Seth Simpson
  • Shani Solomon
    Shani Solomon
  • Booth 27
    Chelsea Stone
  • Leonard Tinnell & Katie Patten
  • Taman VanScoy
  • Booth 100
    Victoria Varga
  • Alice Watterson
    Alice Watterson